AES Faculty & Staff

Patience Cannon
Principal
[email protected]
 
 
Beth Gaw
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
 
 
Cathy Jones
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
 
 
Nancy Hawkins
Administrative Bookkeeper

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Melody Bunch
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Amy Fowler
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Erin Lynch
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Melissa Moss
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Donna Wood
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sabrina Cagle
First Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Autumn Reagan
First Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Vicki Poston
First Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Katherine Thomas
First Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Carisa Turner
First Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Keisha Bellar
Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Michelle Haggard
Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Lindsay Null
Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Kaleigh Smith
Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
BreeAnna Russell
Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Amy Teeters
Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shannon Auberson
Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Website
 
Laura Brown
Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Macy Collins
Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Kellie Phillips
Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Nancy Pointer
Third Grade Teacher
[email protected].com
 
 
Jill Williams
Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cameron Brown
Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Brad Cavender
Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Melissa Greer
Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Donna Harpe
Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Mollie Wolfe
Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeannie Burgess
Grade Level Assistant
 
 
 
Jody Deweese
Grade Level Assistant
 
 
 
Kim Grider
Grade Level Assistant
 
 
 
Debbie Peek
Grade Level Assistant
 
 
 
Glenda Phillips
Grade Level Assistant
 
 
 
Rosa Ramsey
Grade Level Assistant
 
 
 
Juanita Smith
Grade Level Assistant
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beth Anderson
Encore, Writing Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Tracie Craighead
Encore, Music Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Leanne Johnson
Encore, Keyboarding Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Caleb Reese
Encore, Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Carol Teeters
Encore, Librarian
[email protected]
 
 
Hunter Zanardi
Encore, Instructional Coach
[email protected]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Melinda Allen
PreK SPED Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Haley McCulley
K - 1 CDC Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Robin Williams
2 - 4 CDC Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Autumn Rinkleff
K - 2 SPED Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
Brian Rohr
3 - 4 SPED Teacher
[email protected]
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stacey Baines
Special Service Assistant
 
 
 
Katie Burnsides
Special Service Assistant
 
 
 
Martha Gentry
Special Service Assistant
 
 
 
Abby Koci
Special Service Assistant
 
 
 
Kristy McCloud
Special Service Assistant
 
 
 
Jessica McKeown
Special Service Assistant
 
 
 
Debbie Peek
Special Service Assistant
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sherron Luhn
School Counselor
[email protected]
 
 
Christina Martin
School Psychologist
[email protected]

              
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brigette Jones
School Nurse
[email protected]

              
 
 
Misty Ledbetter
Cafeteria Manager
[email protected]
 
 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.